Final result0–1
Wuhua County Olympic Sports Centre
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nantong Zhiyun
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Nantong Zhiyun
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Meizhou Kejia | Nantong Zhiyun |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Poisson | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 33.0% | 67.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Meizhou Kejia
Recent form (last 5): L W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Nantong Zhiyun
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Nantong Zhiyun 1–3 Meizhou Kejia (27 Jun 2026)
- Meizhou Kejia 2–1 Nantong Zhiyun (13 Jul 2024)
- Nantong Zhiyun 1–0 Meizhou Kejia (05 Apr 2024)
- Meizhou Kejia 0–4 Nantong Zhiyun (29 Oct 2023)
- Nantong Zhiyun 2–2 Meizhou Kejia (02 Jul 2023)
- Nantong Zhiyun 0–1 Meizhou Kejia (15 Aug 2021)
- Meizhou Kejia 2–1 Nantong Zhiyun (27 Jul 2021)
- Meizhou Kejia 1–1 Nantong Zhiyun (11 Aug 2019)
- Nantong Zhiyun 0–2 Meizhou Kejia (20 Apr 2019)
Meizhou Kejia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Meizhou Kejia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wuxi Wugou | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hebei Kungfu | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Nanjing City | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Shenzhen Juniors | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
Meizhou Kejia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Meizhou Kejia performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Meizhou Kejia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 32 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.80% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Nantong Zhiyun recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nantong Zhiyun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Yanbian Longding | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Ningbo Professional | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Changchun Yatai | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Guangxi Hengchen | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Wuxi Wugou | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Nantong Zhiyun detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nantong Zhiyun performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Nantong Zhiyun goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |