Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Shenzhen Juniors Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result0–0

Dingnan Football Youth Training Center

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Heilongjiang Lava Spring or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Heilongjiang Lava SpringProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Shenzhen JuniorsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Betting advice
Double chance : Heilongjiang Lava Spring or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHeilongjiang Lava SpringShenzhen Juniors
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total51.8%48.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Heilongjiang Lava Spring

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Shenzhen Juniors

Recent form (last 5): D L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Shenzhen Juniors 3–3 Heilongjiang Lava Spring (12 Jul 2026)
  2. Heilongjiang Lava Spring 1–1 Shenzhen Juniors (01 Nov 2025)
  3. Shenzhen Juniors 1–1 Heilongjiang Lava Spring (28 Jun 2025)

Heilongjiang Lava Spring recent matches

Scores below are shown as Heilongjiang Lava Spring goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Yanbian LongdingHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Wuxi WugouAway2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Guangzhou E-PowerAway1–3Lost
06 Oct 2026Meizhou KejiaHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Dongguan UnitedHome1–1Draw
Heilongjiang Lava Spring detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Heilongjiang Lava Spring performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home6
Draws away6
Draws total12
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Heilongjiang Lava Spring goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away20
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.82%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away27
Goals against total51
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.61%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.61%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Shenzhen Juniors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shenzhen Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Nantong ZhiyunAway0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026Dalian HuayiHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Guangxi HengchenAway1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Guangzhou E-PowerHome1–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Changchun YataiHome1–1Draw
Shenzhen Juniors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shenzhen Juniors performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total6

Shenzhen Juniors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away22
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.55%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away17
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Heilongjiang Lava Spring predictions and analysis, Shenzhen Juniors match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.