Hebei Kungfu vs Guangzhou E-Power Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result1–1

Yutong International Sports Center

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Guangzhou E-PowerSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Hebei KungfuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Guangzhou E-PowerProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Guangzhou E-Power
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Guangzhou E-Power

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHebei KungfuGuangzhou E-Power
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals14.0%86.0%
Total41.4%58.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Hebei Kungfu

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Guangzhou E-Power

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Guangzhou E-Power 2–0 Hebei Kungfu (11 Jul 2026)
  2. Guangzhou E-Power 2–0 Hebei Kungfu (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Hebei Kungfu 1–2 Guangzhou E-Power (04 May 2025)

Hebei Kungfu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hebei Kungfu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Ningbo ProfessionalHome3–2Won
18 Oct 2026Nanjing CityAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Suzhou DongwuAway0–0Draw
06 Oct 2026Dalian HuayiHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Meizhou KejiaAway3–1Won
Hebei Kungfu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hebei Kungfu performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hebei Kungfu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away12
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away15
Goals against total28
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Guangzhou E-Power recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guangzhou E-Power goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Suzhou DongwuHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Shaanxi UnionAway0–4Lost
11 Oct 2026Heilongjiang Lava SpringHome3–1Won
07 Oct 2026Shenzhen JuniorsAway4–1Won
18 Sep 2026Yanbian LongdingAway2–1Won
Guangzhou E-Power detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guangzhou E-Power performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home9
Wins away9
Wins total18
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Guangzhou E-Power goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away29
Goals for total56
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.59%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hebei Kungfu predictions and analysis, Guangzhou E-Power match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.