Guangxi Hengchen vs Wuxi Wugou Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result1–2

Guangxi Sports Center

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Wuxi WugouSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Guangxi HengchenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Wuxi WugouProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Wuxi Wugou
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Wuxi Wugou

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGuangxi HengchenWuxi Wugou
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total38.7%61.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Guangxi Hengchen

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Wuxi Wugou

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wuxi Wugou 0–1 Guangxi Hengchen (25 Sep 2026)
  2. Guangxi Hengchen 1–2 Wuxi Wugou (26 Oct 2025)
  3. Wuxi Wugou 1–0 Guangxi Hengchen (20 Sep 2025)

Guangxi Hengchen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guangxi Hengchen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Dalian HuayiAway2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Changchun YataiHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Shenzhen JuniorsHome1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Dongguan UnitedAway0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026Wuxi WugouAway1–0Won
Guangxi Hengchen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guangxi Hengchen performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Guangxi Hengchen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away19
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away16
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Wuxi Wugou recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wuxi Wugou goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Shaanxi UnionHome2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Heilongjiang Lava SpringHome0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Meizhou KejiaAway3–0Won
06 Oct 2026Suzhou DongwuHome2–2Draw
29 Sep 2026Ningbo ProfessionalHome1–0Won
Wuxi Wugou detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wuxi Wugou performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Wuxi Wugou goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away25
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.19%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away17
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage32.35%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.47%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Guangxi Hengchen predictions and analysis, Wuxi Wugou match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.