Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result2–2

Guangxi Sports Center

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Guangxi Hengchen or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Guangxi HengchenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Changchun YataiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Guangxi Hengchen
Betting advice
Double chance : Guangxi Hengchen or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGuangxi HengchenChangchun Yatai
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total63.0%37.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Guangxi Hengchen

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Changchun Yatai

Recent form (last 5): W D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Changchun Yatai 1–2 Guangxi Hengchen (27 Jun 2026)

Guangxi Hengchen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guangxi Hengchen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Shenzhen JuniorsHome1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Dongguan UnitedAway0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026Wuxi WugouAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Nantong ZhiyunAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Yanbian LongdingHome2–1Won
Guangxi Hengchen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guangxi Hengchen performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home5
Draws away2
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Guangxi Hengchen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away17
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away13
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Changchun Yatai recent matches

Scores below are shown as Changchun Yatai goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Dalian HuayiAway1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Yanbian LongdingHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Nantong ZhiyunAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Shenzhen JuniorsAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Heilongjiang Lava SpringHome1–0Won
Changchun Yatai detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Changchun Yatai performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Changchun Yatai goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away17
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away23
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.58%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.95%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.93%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.95%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Guangxi Hengchen predictions and analysis, Changchun Yatai match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.