Dalian Huayi vs Guangxi Hengchen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result3–2

Dalian Sports Center Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Guangxi HengchenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Dalian HuayiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Guangxi HengchenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Guangxi Hengchen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Guangxi Hengchen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDalian HuayiGuangxi Hengchen
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total47.8%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Dalian Huayi

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Guangxi Hengchen

Recent form (last 5): W W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Guangxi Hengchen 3–1 Dalian Huayi (05 Jul 2026)
  2. Guangxi Hengchen 0–2 Dalian Huayi (28 Sep 2024)
  3. Dalian Huayi 1–0 Guangxi Hengchen (24 Aug 2024)

Dalian Huayi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dalian Huayi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Shenzhen JuniorsAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Changchun YataiHome1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Hebei KungfuAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Shaanxi UnionAway0–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Ningbo ProfessionalHome1–0Won
Dalian Huayi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dalian Huayi performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home1
Losses away9
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dalian Huayi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away11
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.03%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.68%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away23
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Guangxi Hengchen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guangxi Hengchen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Changchun YataiHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Shenzhen JuniorsHome1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Dongguan UnitedAway0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026Wuxi WugouAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Nantong ZhiyunAway1–0Won
Guangxi Hengchen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guangxi Hengchen performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Guangxi Hengchen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away17
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.98%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.91%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.60%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away13
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dalian Huayi predictions and analysis, Guangxi Hengchen match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.