Final result1–1
Dalian Sports Center Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Changchun Yatai
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Changchun Yatai
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dalian Huayi | Changchun Yatai |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 38.8% | 61.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dalian Huayi
Recent form (last 5): D D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Changchun Yatai
Recent form (last 5): W W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Changchun Yatai 2–1 Dalian Huayi (13 Jun 2026)
- Dalian Huayi 1–1 Changchun Yatai (21 May 2025)
Dalian Huayi recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dalian Huayi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Hebei Kungfu | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Shaanxi Union | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ningbo Professional | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Guangzhou E-Power | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Dongguan United | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Dalian Huayi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dalian Huayi performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Dalian Huayi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Changchun Yatai recent matches
Scores below are shown as Changchun Yatai goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Yanbian Longding | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Nantong Zhiyun | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Shenzhen Juniors | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Ningbo Professional | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Changchun Yatai detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Changchun Yatai performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Changchun Yatai goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |