Changchun Yatai vs Yanbian Longding Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for League One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

League One

VS

Final result1–1

Development Area Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Changchun Yatai or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Changchun YataiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Yanbian LongdingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Changchun Yatai
Betting advice
Double chance : Changchun Yatai or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChangchun YataiYanbian Longding
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.2%45.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Changchun Yatai

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Yanbian Longding

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yanbian Longding 2–2 Changchun Yatai (30 May 2026)

Changchun Yatai recent matches

Scores below are shown as Changchun Yatai goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Nantong ZhiyunAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Shenzhen JuniorsAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Heilongjiang Lava SpringHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Ningbo ProfessionalHome2–0Won
30 Aug 2026Guangzhou E-PowerAway0–3Lost
Changchun Yatai detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Changchun Yatai performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Changchun Yatai goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away16
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away22
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Yanbian Longding recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yanbian Longding goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Guangzhou E-PowerHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Guangxi HengchenAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Wuxi WugouAway0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Shaanxi UnionAway1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026Ningbo ProfessionalAway3–2Won
Yanbian Longding detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yanbian Longding performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Yanbian Longding goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away16
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away16
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Changchun Yatai predictions and analysis, Yanbian Longding match tips, or more League One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.