Yunnan Yukun vs Dalian Zhixing Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for FA Cup, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

FA Cup

VS

Final result4–3

Yuxi Plateau Sports Center Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Yunnan Yukun or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Yunnan YukunProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Dalian ZhixingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Yunnan Yukun
Betting advice
Double chance : Yunnan Yukun or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorYunnan YukunDalian Zhixing
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals65.0%35.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Yunnan Yukun

Recent form (last 5): W D W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Dalian Zhixing

Recent form (last 5): W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yunnan Yukun 3–1 Dalian Zhixing (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Dalian Zhixing 1–3 Yunnan Yukun (26 Apr 2026)
  3. Yunnan Yukun 1–1 Dalian Zhixing (19 Sep 2025)
  4. Dalian Zhixing 3–2 Yunnan Yukun (01 May 2025)
  5. Yunnan Yukun 2–0 Dalian Zhixing (26 Oct 2024)
  6. Dalian Zhixing 0–3 Yunnan Yukun (15 Jun 2024)
  7. Dalian Zhixing 0–1 Yunnan Yukun (10 Oct 2023)
  8. Yunnan Yukun 1–1 Dalian Zhixing (27 Aug 2023)

Yunnan Yukun recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yunnan Yukun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Qingdao Youth IslandAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Chongqing Tongliang LongHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Shanghai ShenhuaAway1–7Lost
06 Sep 2026Shenyang UrbanHome5–0Won
02 Sep 2026Chongqing Tongliang LongHome1–0Won
Yunnan Yukun detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yunnan Yukun performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total8

Yunnan Yukun goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away4.00
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total2
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Dalian Zhixing recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dalian Zhixing goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Chengdu Better CityAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Sichuan JiuniuHome3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Qingdao Youth IslandAway4–0Won
05 Sep 2026Qingdao JonoonHome2–1Won
01 Sep 2026Shanghai ShenhuaHome1–0Won
Dalian Zhixing detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dalian Zhixing performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total13
Penalty scored percentage92.86%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage7.14%
Penalty total14

Dalian Zhixing goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away3
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total11
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage78.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away2
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total9
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage81.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Yunnan Yukun predictions and analysis, Dalian Zhixing match tips, or more FA Cup predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.