Trasandino vs Provincial Osorno Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Estadio Regional de Los Andes

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Trasandino or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TrasandinoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Provincial OsornoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Trasandino
Betting advice
Double chance : Trasandino or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTrasandinoProvincial Osorno
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total57.2%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Trasandino

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Provincial Osorno

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Provincial Osorno 2–2 Trasandino (29 Aug 2026)
  2. Trasandino 3–1 Provincial Osorno (03 Aug 2025)
  3. Provincial Osorno 3–1 Trasandino (15 Mar 2025)
  4. Trasandino 4–2 Provincial Osorno (20 Jul 2024)
  5. Provincial Osorno 1–0 Trasandino (09 Mar 2024)
  6. Trasandino 1–1 Provincial Osorno (16 Jul 2023)
  7. Provincial Osorno 1–2 Trasandino (05 Mar 2023)

Trasandino recent matches

Scores below are shown as Trasandino goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026ColchaguaAway1–0Won
25 Oct 2026Concón NationalHome3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Linares UnidoAway4–5Lost
03 Oct 2026Santiago CityAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Municipal SalamancaHome3–0Won
Trasandino detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Trasandino performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away5
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Trasandino goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away18
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away17
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage32.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Provincial Osorno recent matches

Scores below are shown as Provincial Osorno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Linares UnidoHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Concón NationalAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026ColchaguaAway0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Santiago CityHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Municipal SalamancaAway1–2Lost
Provincial Osorno detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Provincial Osorno performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Provincial Osorno goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Trasandino predictions and analysis, Provincial Osorno match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.