Provincial Ovalle vs Deportes Rengo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–5

Estadio Diaguita

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Provincial Ovalle or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Provincial OvalleProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Deportes RengoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Provincial Ovalle
Betting advice
Double chance : Provincial Ovalle or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorProvincial OvalleDeportes Rengo
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total48.2%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Provincial Ovalle

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Deportes Rengo

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Provincial Ovalle 2–1 Deportes Rengo (19 Jul 2025)
  2. Deportes Rengo 1–1 Provincial Ovalle (04 Mar 2025)
  3. Provincial Ovalle 2–1 Deportes Rengo (19 Oct 2024)
  4. Deportes Rengo 1–0 Provincial Ovalle (25 May 2024)

Provincial Ovalle recent matches

Scores below are shown as Provincial Ovalle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Lota SchwagerAway2–1Won
07 Sep 2026ColinaHome1–0Won
30 Aug 2026Santiago MorningAway0–0Draw
22 Aug 2026Real San JoaquínHome1–1Draw
16 Aug 2026General VelásquezAway0–1Lost
Provincial Ovalle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Provincial Ovalle performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Provincial Ovalle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Deportes Rengo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportes Rengo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Sep 2026Santiago MorningHome2–2Draw
31 Aug 2026Real San JoaquínAway5–2Won
22 Aug 2026General VelásquezHome1–1Draw
16 Aug 2026Lota SchwagerHome1–0Won
08 Aug 2026ColinaAway1–0Won
Deportes Rengo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportes Rengo performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Deportes Rengo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage36.84%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Provincial Ovalle predictions and analysis, Deportes Rengo match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.