Concón National vs Provincial Osorno Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Concón National or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Concón NationalProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Provincial OsornoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Concón National
Betting advice
Double chance : Concón National or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorConcón NationalProvincial Osorno
Form90.0%10.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total59.5%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Concón National

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Provincial Osorno

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Provincial Osorno 1–0 Concón National (08 Aug 2026)
  2. Concón National 2–2 Provincial Osorno (23 Aug 2025)
  3. Provincial Osorno 1–3 Concón National (05 Apr 2025)
  4. Concón National 3–3 Provincial Osorno (17 Aug 2024)
  5. Provincial Osorno 2–1 Concón National (06 Apr 2024)

Concón National recent matches

Scores below are shown as Concón National goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Sep 2026ColchaguaHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Santiago CityAway0–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Linares UnidoHome3–1Won
22 Aug 2026Municipal SalamancaAway2–0Won
16 Aug 2026TrasandinoHome1–3Lost
Concón National detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Concón National performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total18
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Concón National goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away7
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Provincial Osorno recent matches

Scores below are shown as Provincial Osorno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026ColchaguaAway0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Santiago CityHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Municipal SalamancaAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026TrasandinoHome2–2Draw
16 Aug 2026Linares UnidoAway0–1Lost
Provincial Osorno detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Provincial Osorno performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Provincial Osorno goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Concón National predictions and analysis, Provincial Osorno match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.