Colina vs Santiago Morning Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Colina or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
ColinaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Santiago MorningProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Colina
Betting advice
Double chance : Colina or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorColinaSantiago Morning
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total50.2%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Colina

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Santiago Morning

Recent form (last 5): D D D D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santiago Morning 2–1 Colina (17 Aug 2026)
  2. Colina 1–0 Santiago Morning (15 Jun 2021)
  3. Colina 1–3 Santiago Morning (23 Mar 2019)

Colina recent matches

Scores below are shown as Colina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Deportes RengoAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026General VelásquezAway3–2Won
27 Sep 2026Real San JoaquínHome1–0Won
07 Sep 2026Provincial OvalleAway0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Lota SchwagerHome0–0Draw
Colina detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Colina performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total19
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Colina goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away13
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Santiago Morning recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santiago Morning goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Real San JoaquínHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026General VelásquezHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Deportes RengoAway2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026Provincial OvalleHome0–0Draw
22 Aug 2026Lota SchwagerAway1–1Draw
Santiago Morning detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santiago Morning performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Santiago Morning goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away12
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Colina predictions and analysis, Santiago Morning match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.