Municipal Nicolas Chahuan
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Union La Calera
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Union La Calera or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Union La Calera | Huachipato |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 47.2% | 52.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Union La Calera
Recent form (last 5): L W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Huachipato
Recent form (last 5): D W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Huachipato 3–1 Union La Calera (17 May 2026)
- Huachipato 1–0 Union La Calera (09 Aug 2025)
- Union La Calera 1–0 Huachipato (08 Mar 2025)
- Union La Calera 2–1 Huachipato (29 Jul 2024)
- Huachipato 0–1 Union La Calera (25 Feb 2024)
- Union La Calera 2–4 Huachipato (07 Oct 2023)
- Huachipato 2–3 Union La Calera (22 Apr 2023)
- Huachipato 3–4 Union La Calera (08 Aug 2022)
- Union La Calera 1–0 Huachipato (13 Mar 2022)
- Union La Calera 0–2 Huachipato (08 Nov 2021)
Union La Calera recent matches
Scores below are shown as Union La Calera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Coquimbo Unido | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Coquimbo Unido | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | U. Catolica | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Concepción | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | U. Catolica | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Union La Calera detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Union La Calera performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Union La Calera goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Huachipato recent matches
Scores below are shown as Huachipato goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | D. La Serena | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | A. Italiano | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | O'Higgins | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Universidad de Concepcion | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Coquimbo Unido | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Huachipato detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Huachipato performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Huachipato goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |