Union San Felipe vs Union Espanola Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Estadio Municipal de San Felipe

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Union EspanolaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Union San FelipeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Union EspanolaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union Espanola
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Union Espanola

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnion San FelipeUnion Espanola
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total41.3%58.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Union San Felipe

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Union Espanola

Recent form (last 5): D L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Union Espanola 2–2 Union San Felipe (09 Jun 2026)

Union San Felipe recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union San Felipe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026D. Puerto MonttAway1–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Deportes TemucoHome2–2Draw
12 Oct 2026Rangers de TalcaAway0–4Lost
04 Oct 2026Deportes IquiqueHome0–2Lost
30 Sep 2026San LuisHome0–1Lost
Union San Felipe detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union San Felipe performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home5
Losses away11
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Union San Felipe goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away9
Goals for total19
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away39
Goals against total53
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.66%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.21%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total16
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.19%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.66%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Union Espanola recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Espanola goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Santiago WanderersHome1–2Lost
20 Oct 2026Deportes CopiapoHome1–0Won
12 Oct 2026Deportes IquiqueAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026San LuisAway0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026Deportes TemucoHome1–1Draw
Union Espanola detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Espanola performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Union Espanola goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away13
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage32.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away21
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.03%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Union San Felipe predictions and analysis, Union Espanola match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.