Santiago Wanderers vs Rangers de Talca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Santiago Wanderers or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Santiago WanderersProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Rangers de TalcaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santiago Wanderers
Betting advice
Double chance : Santiago Wanderers or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSantiago WanderersRangers de Talca
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total47.7%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Santiago Wanderers

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Rangers de Talca

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rangers de Talca 0–2 Santiago Wanderers (23 May 2026)
  2. Santiago Wanderers 0–0 Rangers de Talca (31 Aug 2025)
  3. Rangers de Talca 3–3 Santiago Wanderers (26 Apr 2025)
  4. Santiago Wanderers 4–0 Rangers de Talca (18 Aug 2024)
  5. Rangers de Talca 1–0 Santiago Wanderers (06 Apr 2024)
  6. Rangers de Talca 0–0 Santiago Wanderers (27 Sep 2023)
  7. Santiago Wanderers 0–1 Rangers de Talca (17 Apr 2023)
  8. Rangers de Talca 1–2 Santiago Wanderers (02 Aug 2022)
  9. Santiago Wanderers 1–3 Rangers de Talca (17 Mar 2022)
  10. Rangers de Talca 0–1 Santiago Wanderers (19 Oct 2019)

Santiago Wanderers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santiago Wanderers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Curico UnidoHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026RecoletaAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026CobreloaAway0–1Lost
09 Sep 2026Deportes TemucoAway0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Deportes IquiqueHome1–0Won
Santiago Wanderers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santiago Wanderers performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Santiago Wanderers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away17
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage2.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away13
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Rangers de Talca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rangers de Talca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Union San FelipeHome4–0Won
04 Oct 2026AntofagastaAway0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Deportes IquiqueHome1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026D. Puerto MonttAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Deportes TemucoHome1–0Won
Rangers de Talca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rangers de Talca performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away8
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Rangers de Talca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.59%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away22
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santiago Wanderers predictions and analysis, Rangers de Talca match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.