Final result0–0
Estadio Carlos Dittborn
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- San Marcos de Arica
- Betting advice
- Double chance : San Marcos de Arica or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | San Marcos de Arica | D. Puerto Montt |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 66.3% | 33.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
San Marcos de Arica
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
D. Puerto Montt
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- D. Puerto Montt 0–2 San Marcos de Arica (24 May 2026)
- D. Puerto Montt 1–1 San Marcos de Arica (24 Sep 2023)
- San Marcos de Arica 2–0 D. Puerto Montt (14 May 2023)
- San Marcos de Arica 1–2 D. Puerto Montt (23 Oct 2021)
- D. Puerto Montt 2–2 San Marcos de Arica (15 Jul 2021)
- San Marcos de Arica 0–0 D. Puerto Montt (22 Dec 2020)
- D. Puerto Montt 3–0 San Marcos de Arica (12 Oct 2020)
- D. Puerto Montt —–— San Marcos de Arica (18 Aug 2018)
- San Marcos de Arica 0–1 D. Puerto Montt (01 Apr 2018)
San Marcos de Arica recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Marcos de Arica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Antofagasta | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Curico Unido | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Recoleta | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Deportes Copiapo | Home | 2–1 | Won |
San Marcos de Arica detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Marcos de Arica performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
San Marcos de Arica goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
D. Puerto Montt recent matches
Scores below are shown as D. Puerto Montt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | San Luis | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Deportes Copiapo | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Colo Colo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Nublense | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Nublense | Home | 2–0 | Won |
D. Puerto Montt detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
D. Puerto Montt performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
D. Puerto Montt goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 34.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |