Final result4–0
Estadio Fiscal de Talca
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rangers de Talca
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Rangers de Talca or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rangers de Talca | Union San Felipe |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Attack | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 69.3% | 30.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rangers de Talca
Recent form (last 5): W W W L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Union San Felipe
Recent form (last 5): D D L L L
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Union San Felipe 2–1 Rangers de Talca (16 May 2026)
- Rangers de Talca 2–1 Union San Felipe (14 Sep 2025)
- Union San Felipe 0–2 Rangers de Talca (17 May 2025)
- Rangers de Talca 1–1 Union San Felipe (08 Sep 2024)
- Union San Felipe 1–2 Rangers de Talca (29 Apr 2024)
- Union San Felipe 4–1 Rangers de Talca (26 Aug 2023)
- Rangers de Talca 1–3 Union San Felipe (22 Apr 2023)
- Rangers de Talca 2–1 Union San Felipe (19 Jul 2022)
- Union San Felipe 1–0 Rangers de Talca (03 Mar 2022)
- Union San Felipe 2–1 Rangers de Talca (23 Aug 2021)
Rangers de Talca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rangers de Talca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Antofagasta | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Deportes Iquique | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | D. Puerto Montt | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Deportes Temuco | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Union Espanola | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Rangers de Talca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rangers de Talca performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Rangers de Talca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Union San Felipe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Union San Felipe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Deportes Iquique | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | San Luis | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Deportes Copiapo | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Magallanes | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Union San Felipe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Union San Felipe performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Union San Felipe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 43.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |