Magallanes vs San Luis Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result0–1

Estadio Santiago Bueras

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Magallanes or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MagallanesProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
San LuisProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Magallanes
Betting advice
Double chance : Magallanes or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMagallanesSan Luis
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals79.0%21.0%
Total58.5%41.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Magallanes

Recent form (last 5): D D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

San Luis

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. San Luis 2–1 Magallanes (25 May 2026)
  2. San Luis 0–1 Magallanes (09 Aug 2025)
  3. Magallanes 1–0 San Luis (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Magallanes 7–1 San Luis (19 Oct 2024)
  5. San Luis 0–1 Magallanes (03 Jun 2024)
  6. Magallanes 3–0 San Luis (09 Jul 2022)
  7. San Luis 0–2 Magallanes (23 Feb 2022)
  8. Magallanes 3–3 San Luis (06 Nov 2021)
  9. San Luis 1–1 Magallanes (10 Aug 2021)
  10. San Luis 0–1 Magallanes (04 Nov 2020)

Magallanes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Magallanes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026RecoletaAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Curico UnidoHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026D. Puerto MonttHome2–0Won
10 Sep 2026Deportes CopiapoAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Union San FelipeHome0–0Draw
Magallanes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Magallanes performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Magallanes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away20
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away20
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

San Luis recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Luis goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026D. Puerto MonttAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Union EspanolaHome2–0Won
30 Sep 2026Union San FelipeAway1–0Won
15 Sep 2026AntofagastaHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026CobreloaHome4–2Won
San Luis detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Luis performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total6

San Luis goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away13
Goals for total42
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away15
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Magallanes predictions and analysis, San Luis match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.