Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Deportes Temuco or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Deportes TemucoProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
CobreloaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportes Temuco
Betting advice
Double chance : Deportes Temuco or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportes TemucoCobreloa
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total50.0%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportes Temuco

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Cobreloa

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cobreloa 3–1 Deportes Temuco (23 Feb 2026)
  2. Cobreloa 2–1 Deportes Temuco (12 Oct 2025)
  3. Deportes Temuco 2–0 Cobreloa (31 May 2025)
  4. Deportes Temuco 2–1 Cobreloa (30 Sep 2023)
  5. Cobreloa 1–0 Deportes Temuco (22 May 2023)
  6. Cobreloa 1–0 Deportes Temuco (15 Oct 2022)
  7. Deportes Temuco 2–0 Cobreloa (18 May 2022)
  8. Cobreloa 0–2 Deportes Temuco (02 Nov 2021)
  9. Deportes Temuco 1–0 Cobreloa (31 Jul 2021)
  10. Deportes Temuco 1–0 Cobreloa (17 Jan 2021)

Deportes Temuco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportes Temuco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Sep 2026Union EspanolaAway1–1Draw
09 Sep 2026Santiago WanderersHome3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Rangers de TalcaAway0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026D. Puerto MonttHome3–1Won
23 Aug 2026AntofagastaAway1–3Lost
Deportes Temuco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportes Temuco performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Deportes Temuco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away17
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away17
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Cobreloa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cobreloa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Santiago WanderersHome1–0Won
23 Sep 2026Coquimbo UnidoHome1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026AntofagastaAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026San LuisAway2–4Lost
01 Sep 2026San Marcos de AricaHome2–0Won
Cobreloa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cobreloa performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home10
Wins away2
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away7
Draws total9
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Cobreloa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away13
Goals for total43
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away18
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportes Temuco predictions and analysis, Cobreloa match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.