Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Rangers de TalcaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Deportes Santa CruzProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Rangers de TalcaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rangers de Talca
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Rangers de Talca

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportes Santa CruzRangers de Talca
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total45.7%54.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportes Santa Cruz

Recent form (last 5): D L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Rangers de Talca

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rangers de Talca 0–1 Deportes Santa Cruz (07 Jun 2026)
  2. Rangers de Talca 2–2 Deportes Santa Cruz (12 Jul 2025)
  3. Deportes Santa Cruz 0–3 Rangers de Talca (24 Feb 2025)
  4. Rangers de Talca 2–2 Deportes Santa Cruz (18 Nov 2024)
  5. Deportes Santa Cruz 1–2 Rangers de Talca (13 Nov 2024)
  6. Rangers de Talca 1–1 Deportes Santa Cruz (28 Sep 2024)
  7. Deportes Santa Cruz 2–4 Rangers de Talca (14 May 2024)
  8. Rangers de Talca 2–1 Deportes Santa Cruz (09 Jul 2023)
  9. Deportes Santa Cruz 2–2 Rangers de Talca (21 Feb 2023)
  10. Deportes Santa Cruz 2–1 Rangers de Talca (07 Sep 2022)

Deportes Santa Cruz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportes Santa Cruz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Deportes CopiapoAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026AntofagastaHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Deportes TemucoAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026San Marcos de AricaHome1–2Lost
28 Sep 2026O'HigginsHome1–3Lost
Deportes Santa Cruz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportes Santa Cruz performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home8
Draws away4
Draws total12
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Deportes Santa Cruz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away22
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Rangers de Talca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rangers de Talca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026CobreloaHome0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026Santiago WanderersAway1–4Lost
12 Oct 2026Union San FelipeHome4–0Won
04 Oct 2026AntofagastaAway0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Deportes IquiqueHome1–2Lost
Rangers de Talca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rangers de Talca performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home9
Losses away9
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Rangers de Talca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away14
Goals for total28
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away26
Goals against total47
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportes Santa Cruz predictions and analysis, Rangers de Talca match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.