Antofagasta vs Rangers de Talca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B

VS

Final result2–0

Estadio Regional de Antofagasta

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Rangers de TalcaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AntofagastaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Rangers de TalcaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rangers de Talca
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Rangers de Talca

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAntofagastaRangers de Talca
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total47.7%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Antofagasta

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Rangers de Talca

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rangers de Talca 0–2 Antofagasta (22 Feb 2026)
  2. Rangers de Talca 2–1 Antofagasta (14 Oct 2025)
  3. Antofagasta 1–1 Rangers de Talca (01 Jun 2025)
  4. Antofagasta 1–1 Rangers de Talca (21 Jul 2024)
  5. Rangers de Talca 4–0 Antofagasta (03 Mar 2024)
  6. Antofagasta 2–2 Rangers de Talca (30 Jul 2023)
  7. Rangers de Talca 1–1 Antofagasta (13 Mar 2023)

Antofagasta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Antofagasta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Deportes IquiqueHome4–1Won
24 Sep 2026Deportes IquiqueAway1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026San LuisAway1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026CobreloaHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026RecoletaHome1–2Lost
Antofagasta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Antofagasta performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Antofagasta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away21
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away17
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Rangers de Talca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rangers de Talca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Sep 2026Deportes IquiqueHome1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026D. Puerto MonttAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Deportes TemucoHome1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Union EspanolaAway1–0Won
22 Aug 2026San Marcos de AricaAway2–1Won
Rangers de Talca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rangers de Talca performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away7
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Rangers de Talca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away13
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away20
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Antofagasta predictions and analysis, Rangers de Talca match tips, or more Primera B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.