Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander
Match Postponed
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Coquimbo Unido
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Coquimbo Unido or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Coquimbo Unido | O'Higgins |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Total | 63.0% | 37.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Coquimbo Unido
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
O'Higgins
Recent form (last 5): D W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Coquimbo Unido 0–0 O'Higgins (13 Jun 2026)
- O'Higgins 0–1 Coquimbo Unido (26 Oct 2025)
- Coquimbo Unido 2–0 O'Higgins (04 May 2025)
- O'Higgins 1–1 Coquimbo Unido (14 Sep 2024)
- Coquimbo Unido 2–0 O'Higgins (21 Apr 2024)
- Coquimbo Unido 2–1 O'Higgins (23 Sep 2023)
- O'Higgins 0–2 Coquimbo Unido (18 Mar 2023)
- Coquimbo Unido 0–1 O'Higgins (28 Aug 2022)
- O'Higgins 2–1 Coquimbo Unido (03 Apr 2022)
- Coquimbo Unido 0–3 O'Higgins (21 Dec 2020)
Coquimbo Unido recent matches
Scores below are shown as Coquimbo Unido goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Colo Colo | Home | 5–2 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Cobreloa | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Cobreloa | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Huachipato | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Cobresal | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Coquimbo Unido detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Coquimbo Unido performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 71.43% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 28.57% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Coquimbo Unido goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
O'Higgins recent matches
Scores below are shown as O'Higgins goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Huachipato | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Concepción | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | A. Italiano | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
O'Higgins detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
O'Higgins performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
O'Higgins goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |