U. Catolica vs Union La Calera Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa Chile, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa Chile

VS

Final result0–0

Claro Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Union La CaleraSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
U. CatolicaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Union La CaleraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Union La Calera
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Union La Calera

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorU. CatolicaUnion La Calera
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence18.0%82.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total36.0%64.0%

Team form and goal analysis

U. Catolica

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Union La Calera

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Union La Calera 1–1 U. Catolica (24 Sep 2026)
  2. U. Catolica 1–2 Union La Calera (21 Apr 2026)
  3. U. Catolica 2–1 Union La Calera (06 Dec 2025)
  4. Union La Calera 1–1 U. Catolica (20 Jun 2025)
  5. U. Catolica 0–1 Union La Calera (22 Mar 2025)
  6. Union La Calera 2–2 U. Catolica (11 Feb 2025)
  7. U. Catolica 2–0 Union La Calera (20 Jul 2024)
  8. Union La Calera 0–0 U. Catolica (22 Mar 2024)
  9. Union La Calera 0–3 U. Catolica (09 Dec 2023)
  10. U. Catolica 1–1 Union La Calera (21 May 2023)

U. Catolica recent matches

Scores below are shown as U. Catolica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Union La CaleraAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026PalestinoAway3–2Won
05 Sep 2026Everton de VinaAway1–0Won
01 Sep 2026O'HigginsHome3–2Won
27 Aug 2026Coquimbo UnidoAway2–1Won
U. Catolica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

U. Catolica performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

U. Catolica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Union La Calera recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union La Calera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026U. CatolicaHome1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026Deportes LimacheHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026O'HigginsAway1–2Lost
01 Sep 2026D. La SerenaHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026A. ItalianoAway0–0Draw
Union La Calera detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union La Calera performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Union La Calera goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away1
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore U. Catolica predictions and analysis, Union La Calera match tips, or more Copa Chile predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.