Nublense vs D. Puerto Montt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa Chile, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa Chile

VS

Final result2–1

Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun Arenas

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or D. Puerto MonttSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
NublenseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
D. Puerto MonttProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
D. Puerto Montt
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or D. Puerto Montt

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNublenseD. Puerto Montt
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total46.0%54.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Nublense

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

D. Puerto Montt

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. D. Puerto Montt 2–0 Nublense (22 Sep 2026)
  2. Nublense 1–1 D. Puerto Montt (29 Oct 2024)
  3. D. Puerto Montt 1–1 Nublense (25 Oct 2024)
  4. D. Puerto Montt 3–2 Nublense (20 Nov 2020)
  5. Nublense 2–0 D. Puerto Montt (23 Sep 2020)
  6. Nublense 2–1 D. Puerto Montt (11 Jan 2020)
  7. Nublense 2–0 D. Puerto Montt (19 Oct 2019)
  8. D. Puerto Montt 2–2 Nublense (16 Feb 2019)
  9. Nublense —–— D. Puerto Montt (25 Aug 2018)
  10. D. Puerto Montt 1–0 Nublense (07 Apr 2018)

Nublense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nublense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026D. Puerto MonttAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Everton de VinaHome1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026D. La SerenaAway1–2Lost
03 Sep 2026Deportes LimacheAway0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026ConcepciónHome0–1Lost
Nublense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nublense performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Nublense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage57.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

D. Puerto Montt recent matches

Scores below are shown as D. Puerto Montt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026NublenseHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026MagallanesAway0–2Lost
08 Sep 2026Rangers de TalcaHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Curico UnidoHome2–0Won
30 Aug 2026Deportes TemucoAway1–3Lost
D. Puerto Montt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

D. Puerto Montt performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

D. Puerto Montt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage83.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nublense predictions and analysis, D. Puerto Montt match tips, or more Copa Chile predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.