Halifax Tides W vs Montreal Roses W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Northern Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Northern Super League

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Montreal Roses W and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Halifax Tides WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Montreal Roses WProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Montreal Roses W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Montreal Roses W and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHalifax Tides WMontreal Roses W
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack22.0%78.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total43.5%56.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Halifax Tides W

Recent form (last 5): W L D D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Montreal Roses W

Recent form (last 5): W D D D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Halifax Tides W 0–0 Montreal Roses W (27 Sep 2026)
  2. Montreal Roses W 1–0 Halifax Tides W (29 Aug 2026)
  3. Montreal Roses W 0–1 Halifax Tides W (08 Aug 2026)
  4. Montreal Roses W 1–0 Halifax Tides W (12 Jul 2026)
  5. Halifax Tides W 2–2 Montreal Roses W (03 Oct 2025)
  6. Montreal Roses W 2–0 Halifax Tides W (19 Sep 2025)
  7. Halifax Tides W 1–1 Montreal Roses W (02 Aug 2025)
  8. Montreal Roses W 0–1 Halifax Tides W (12 Jul 2025)
  9. Montreal Roses W 0–0 Halifax Tides W (10 May 2025)

Halifax Tides W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Halifax Tides W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026AFC Toronto WHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Calgary Wild WAway0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Vancouver Rise WAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Montreal Roses WAway0–1Lost
23 Aug 2026AFC Toronto WHome0–2Lost
Halifax Tides W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Halifax Tides W performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home2
Wins away5
Wins total7
Draws home5
Draws away1
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Halifax Tides W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away10
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away9
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Montreal Roses W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montreal Roses W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Ottawa Rapid WHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Vancouver Rise WAway2–2Draw
11 Sep 2026AFC Toronto WHome2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Ottawa Rapid WAway3–2Won
29 Aug 2026Halifax Tides WHome1–0Won
Montreal Roses W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montreal Roses W performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total22
Wins home4
Wins away6
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away0
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Montreal Roses W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away19
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage75.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Halifax Tides W predictions and analysis, Montreal Roses W match tips, or more Northern Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.