Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- AFC Toronto W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : AFC Toronto W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | AFC Toronto W | Vancouver Rise W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 52.0% | 48.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
AFC Toronto W
Recent form (last 5): W D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Vancouver Rise W
Recent form (last 5): D L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- AFC Toronto W 0–3 Vancouver Rise W (18 Jul 2026)
- Vancouver Rise W 1–3 AFC Toronto W (29 Jun 2026)
- Vancouver Rise W 2–1 AFC Toronto W (23 May 2026)
- Vancouver Rise W 2–3 AFC Toronto W (25 Apr 2026)
- AFC Toronto W 1–2 Vancouver Rise W (15 Nov 2025)
- AFC Toronto W 7–0 Vancouver Rise W (13 Sep 2025)
- AFC Toronto W 0–1 Vancouver Rise W (18 Aug 2025)
- Vancouver Rise W 2–1 AFC Toronto W (25 Jul 2025)
- Vancouver Rise W 2–3 AFC Toronto W (12 Jun 2025)
- AFC Toronto W 1–1 Vancouver Rise W (11 May 2025)
AFC Toronto W recent matches
Scores below are shown as AFC Toronto W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ottawa Rapid W | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Halifax Tides W | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Montreal Roses W | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Calgary Wild W | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ottawa Rapid W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
AFC Toronto W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AFC Toronto W performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
AFC Toronto W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 60.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Vancouver Rise W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vancouver Rise W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Montreal Roses W | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ottawa Rapid W | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Halifax Tides W | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Calgary Wild W | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ottawa Rapid W | Away | 5–1 | Won |
Vancouver Rise W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vancouver Rise W performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Vancouver Rise W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |