Final result3–1
York Lions Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cavalry FC
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Cavalry FC and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | York United | Cavalry FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 12.0% | 88.0% |
| Poisson | 19.0% | 81.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Total | 27.8% | 72.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
York United
Recent form (last 5): D W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Cavalry FC
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cavalry FC 5–0 York United (02 Aug 2026)
- York United 1–5 Cavalry FC (11 Jun 2026)
- Cavalry FC 1–1 York United (25 Apr 2026)
- Cavalry FC 4–1 York United (26 Oct 2025)
- York United 3–1 Cavalry FC (06 Sep 2025)
- Cavalry FC 0–1 York United (26 Jul 2025)
- Cavalry FC 2–1 York United (09 Jun 2025)
- York United 1–2 Cavalry FC (03 May 2025)
- York United 0–2 Cavalry FC (21 Sep 2024)
- York United 1–2 Cavalry FC (17 Aug 2024)
York United recent matches
Scores below are shown as York United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Pacific FC | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Vancouver FC | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | HFX Wanderers FC | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Vancouver FC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Pacific FC | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
York United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
York United performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
York United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 27 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.04% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.02% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.30% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.54% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.54% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Cavalry FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cavalry FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Supra du Quebec | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Forge | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Pacific FC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | HFX Wanderers FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Vancouver FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Cavalry FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cavalry FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Cavalry FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.16% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |