Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Dynamo de Douala
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Dynamo de Douala or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dynamo de Douala | Gazelle |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 53.3% | 46.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dynamo de Douala
Recent form (last 5): D D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Gazelle
Recent form (last 5): D L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Dynamo de Douala 2–0 Gazelle (03 Jun 2026)
- Gazelle 0–0 Dynamo de Douala (14 Mar 2026)
- Gazelle 2–1 Dynamo de Douala (20 Jun 2025)
- Dynamo de Douala 2–3 Gazelle (23 Feb 2025)
- Dynamo de Douala 0–0 Gazelle (01 Apr 2024)
- Dynamo de Douala 1–1 Gazelle (25 Feb 2024)
- Gazelle 0–1 Dynamo de Douala (19 Nov 2023)
Dynamo de Douala recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dynamo de Douala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Cotonsport | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | PWD Bamenda | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Aigle Royal | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Unisport Bafang | Away | 7–2 | Won |
| 21 Jun 2026 | PWD Bamenda | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Dynamo de Douala detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dynamo de Douala performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Dynamo de Douala goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Gazelle recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gazelle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Victoria United | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Canon | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Cotonsport | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Canon | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Unisport Bafang | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Gazelle detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gazelle performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Gazelle goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 1 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |