Final result2–1
Stadion Pleven
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Spartak Pleven
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Spartak Pleven or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Spartak Pleven | Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 61.3% | 38.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Spartak Pleven
Recent form (last 5): W L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Recent form (last 5): L W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Spartak Pleven 4–0 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (21 Mar 2026)
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1–2 Spartak Pleven (07 Feb 2026)
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0–0 Spartak Pleven (13 Sep 2025)
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0–0 Spartak Pleven (08 May 2025)
- Spartak Pleven 2–1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (10 Nov 2024)
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo 3–0 Spartak Pleven (26 May 2023)
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo —–— Spartak Pleven (28 Jan 2023)
- Spartak Pleven 1–0 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (28 Oct 2022)
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0–0 Spartak Pleven (02 Jul 2022)
- Spartak Pleven 1–2 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (05 Mar 2017)
Spartak Pleven recent matches
Scores below are shown as Spartak Pleven goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Levski Sofia | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Levski Krumovgrad | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Fratria | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Ludogorets II | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Spartak Pleven detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Spartak Pleven performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Spartak Pleven goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Etar Veliko Tarnovo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Spartak Varna | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Fratria | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Chernomorets Balchik | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Hebar 1918 | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |