Marek vs CSKA Sofia II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result1–3

Stadion Bonchuk

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Marek or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
MarekProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
CSKA Sofia IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Marek
Betting advice
Double chance : Marek or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMarekCSKA Sofia II
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total51.8%48.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Marek

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

CSKA Sofia II

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CSKA Sofia II 0–1 Marek (05 Apr 2026)
  2. Marek 1–1 CSKA Sofia II (28 Sep 2025)
  3. Marek 1–0 CSKA Sofia II (07 May 2025)
  4. CSKA Sofia II 1–2 Marek (11 Nov 2024)
  5. Marek 2–2 CSKA Sofia II (06 May 2023)
  6. CSKA Sofia II 0–0 Marek (31 Mar 2023)

Marek recent matches

Scores below are shown as Marek goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026VihrenAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Cherno More VarnaHome0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026BeroeHome3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Chavdar TroyanAway4–0Won
26 Sep 2026Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaAway0–0Draw
Marek detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Marek performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Marek goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away3
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

CSKA Sofia II recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSKA Sofia II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Yantra 2019Home3–3Draw
10 Oct 2026NesebarAway0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Sportist SvogeHome1–0Won
21 Sep 2026DobrudzhaAway3–1Won
13 Sep 2026MontanaHome4–0Won
CSKA Sofia II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSKA Sofia II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

CSKA Sofia II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away8
Goals for total26
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away4
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Marek predictions and analysis, CSKA Sofia II match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.