Ludogorets II vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

PFC Ludogorets 1945 Training Centre

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Etar Veliko TarnovoSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ludogorets IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Etar Veliko TarnovoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Etar Veliko Tarnovo

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLudogorets IIEtar Veliko Tarnovo
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence78.0%22.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total43.3%56.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Ludogorets II

Recent form (last 5): D L W D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1–0 Ludogorets II (15 May 2026)
  2. Ludogorets II 0–1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (28 Nov 2025)
  3. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1–1 Ludogorets II (18 May 2025)
  4. Ludogorets II 0–2 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (25 Nov 2024)
  5. Ludogorets II 1–1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (22 Apr 2023)
  6. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0–1 Ludogorets II (17 Sep 2022)
  7. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1–2 Ludogorets II (06 Dec 2021)
  8. Ludogorets II 4–1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (30 Jul 2021)
  9. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 3–0 Ludogorets II (10 Apr 2017)
  10. Ludogorets II 1–0 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (30 Sep 2016)

Ludogorets II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ludogorets II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Spartak PlevenAway0–1Lost
15 Sep 2026FratriaHome1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026Pirin BlagoevgradAway3–0Won
02 Sep 2026Chernomorets 1919 BurgasAway0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Hebar 1918Home1–1Draw
Ludogorets II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ludogorets II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ludogorets II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Etar Veliko Tarnovo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Etar Veliko Tarnovo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Chernomorets 1919 BurgasHome2–4Lost
14 Sep 2026Hebar 1918Away1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026CSKA Sofia IIHome1–0Won
03 Sep 2026VihrenAway1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026BeroeHome2–2Draw
Etar Veliko Tarnovo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Etar Veliko Tarnovo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ludogorets II predictions and analysis, Etar Veliko Tarnovo match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.