Hebar 1918 vs Dobrudzha Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result1–2

Stadion Georgi Benkovski

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Hebar 1918Selection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Hebar 1918Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
DobrudzhaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hebar 1918
Betting advice
Winner : Hebar 1918

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHebar 1918Dobrudzha
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack81.0%19.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson85.0%15.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total72.2%28.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hebar 1918

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Dobrudzha

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hebar 1918 2–0 Dobrudzha (30 Apr 2022)
  2. Dobrudzha 0–1 Hebar 1918 (30 Oct 2021)
  3. Hebar 1918 1–1 Dobrudzha (11 May 2021)
  4. Dobrudzha 2–1 Hebar 1918 (29 Nov 2020)

Hebar 1918 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hebar 1918 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026MontanaAway5–0Won
14 Sep 2026Etar Veliko TarnovoHome4–1Won
07 Sep 2026Spartak PlevenAway2–3Lost
01 Sep 2026FratriaHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Ludogorets IIAway1–1Draw
Hebar 1918 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hebar 1918 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hebar 1918 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away15
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away12
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Dobrudzha recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dobrudzha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026CSKA Sofia IIHome1–3Lost
13 Sep 2026VihrenAway0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026BeroeHome2–2Draw
03 Sep 2026Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaAway0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Rilski SportistHome0–0Draw
Dobrudzha detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dobrudzha performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Dobrudzha goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hebar 1918 predictions and analysis, Dobrudzha match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.