Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Fratria Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result2–0

Ivajlo Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FratriaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Etar Veliko TarnovoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FratriaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fratria
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Fratria

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEtar Veliko TarnovoFratria
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence26.0%74.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total30.7%69.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Etar Veliko Tarnovo

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Fratria

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1–1 Fratria (17 Feb 2026)
  2. Fratria 2–0 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (10 Aug 2025)
  3. Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1–1 Fratria (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Fratria 3–1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (24 Oct 2024)

Etar Veliko Tarnovo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Etar Veliko Tarnovo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Chernomorets BalchikAway3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Chernomorets 1919 BurgasHome2–4Lost
14 Sep 2026Hebar 1918Away1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026CSKA Sofia IIHome1–0Won
03 Sep 2026VihrenAway1–4Lost
Etar Veliko Tarnovo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Etar Veliko Tarnovo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Fratria recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fratria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Balkan BotevgradAway3–0Won
27 Sep 2026Spartak PlevenHome3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Pirin BlagoevgradAway2–1Won
15 Sep 2026Ludogorets IIAway1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026Chernomorets 1919 BurgasHome2–2Draw
Fratria detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fratria performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fratria goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Etar Veliko Tarnovo predictions and analysis, Fratria match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.