Final result1–1
Lokomotiv Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Lokomotiv Sofia
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Lokomotiv Sofia or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lokomotiv Sofia | Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 47.8% | 52.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lokomotiv Sofia
Recent form (last 5): D L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Recent form (last 5): L L W L D
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 Lokomotiv Sofia (03 Apr 2026)
- Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (24 Oct 2025)
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–1 Lokomotiv Sofia (09 Jul 2025)
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–1 Lokomotiv Sofia (02 May 2025)
- Lokomotiv Sofia 0–1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (23 Feb 2025)
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–1 Lokomotiv Sofia (01 Sep 2024)
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–1 Lokomotiv Sofia (10 Nov 2023)
- Lokomotiv Sofia 2–4 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (23 Jul 2023)
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 Lokomotiv Sofia (25 Feb 2023)
- Lokomotiv Sofia 0–0 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (15 Aug 2022)
Lokomotiv Sofia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lokomotiv Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Radnicki NIS | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Spartak Varna | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | CSKA Sofia | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Cherno More Varna | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Ludogorets | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Lokomotiv Sofia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lokomotiv Sofia performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Lokomotiv Sofia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lokomotiv Plovdiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Arda Kardzhali | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | CSKA Sofia | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Botev Plovdiv | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Cherno More Varna | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 75.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |