Vivacom Arena Georgi Asparuhov
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Levski Sofia
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Levski Sofia or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 57.8% | 42.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Levski Sofia
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
CSKA Sofia
Recent form (last 5): W D W W D
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Levski Sofia 2–4 CSKA Sofia (09 Sep 2026)
- Levski Sofia 2–0 CSKA Sofia (16 May 2026)
- CSKA Sofia 1–3 Levski Sofia (25 Apr 2026)
- CSKA Sofia 1–1 Levski Sofia (13 Apr 2026)
- Levski Sofia 0–1 CSKA Sofia (08 Nov 2025)
- CSKA Sofia 2–2 Levski Sofia (02 Mar 2025)
- Levski Sofia 1–0 CSKA Sofia (19 Oct 2024)
- CSKA Sofia 3–1 Levski Sofia (27 Apr 2024)
- Levski Sofia 0–2 CSKA Sofia (07 Apr 2024)
- CSKA Sofia 1–1 Levski Sofia (07 Oct 2023)
Levski Sofia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Levski Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Jagiellonia | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Dunav Ruse | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Arda Kardzhali | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Plzen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Spartak Pleven | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Levski Sofia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Levski Sofia performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 8 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Levski Sofia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
CSKA Sofia recent matches
Scores below are shown as CSKA Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Panathinaikos | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Slavia Sofia | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Ludogorets | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | FC Nordsjaelland | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nesebar | Away | 2–0 | Won |
CSKA Sofia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CSKA Sofia performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
CSKA Sofia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |