CSKA Sofia vs Slavia Sofia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First League

VS

Final result0–0

Balgarska Armiya Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : CSKA Sofia or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CSKA SofiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Slavia SofiaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CSKA Sofia
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : CSKA Sofia or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCSKA SofiaSlavia Sofia
Form72.0%28.0%
Attack86.0%14.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total57.5%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

CSKA Sofia

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Slavia Sofia

Recent form (last 5): W D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slavia Sofia 0–0 CSKA Sofia (20 Jul 2026)
  2. CSKA Sofia 1–0 Slavia Sofia (21 Feb 2026)
  3. Slavia Sofia 2–2 CSKA Sofia (30 Aug 2025)
  4. Slavia Sofia 1–0 CSKA Sofia (08 Feb 2025)
  5. CSKA Sofia 0–1 Slavia Sofia (17 Aug 2024)
  6. Slavia Sofia 0–1 CSKA Sofia (05 Dec 2023)
  7. Slavia Sofia 1–1 CSKA Sofia (01 Dec 2023)
  8. CSKA Sofia 1–1 Slavia Sofia (06 Aug 2023)
  9. Slavia Sofia 0–2 CSKA Sofia (09 Apr 2023)
  10. CSKA Sofia 2–0 Slavia Sofia (11 Sep 2022)

CSKA Sofia recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSKA Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026LudogoretsHome2–0Won
22 Oct 2026FC NordsjaellandAway2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026NesebarAway2–0Won
15 Oct 2026MonacoHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026CSKA 1948Away3–2Won
CSKA Sofia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSKA Sofia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

CSKA Sofia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away10
Goals for total29
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.59%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Slavia Sofia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Lokomotiv PlovdivAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Akademik SvishtovAway3–0Won
10 Oct 2026Botev PlovdivAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Botev VratsaHome2–1Won
18 Sep 2026CSKA 1948Home1–2Lost
Slavia Sofia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia Sofia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slavia Sofia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away3
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CSKA Sofia predictions and analysis, Slavia Sofia match tips, or more First League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.