Final result4–0
Bistritsa Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CSKA 1948
- Betting advice
- Double chance : CSKA 1948 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CSKA 1948 | Botev Plovdiv |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 55.7% | 44.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
CSKA 1948
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Botev Plovdiv
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- CSKA 1948 0–0 Botev Plovdiv (08 Mar 2026)
- Botev Plovdiv 1–2 CSKA 1948 (25 Sep 2025)
- Botev Plovdiv 0–5 CSKA 1948 (16 Mar 2025)
- CSKA 1948 0–1 Botev Plovdiv (29 Sep 2024)
- CSKA 1948 —–— Botev Plovdiv (28 Jun 2024)
- CSKA 1948 2–1 Botev Plovdiv (23 May 2024)
- Botev Plovdiv 0–0 CSKA 1948 (06 May 2024)
- Botev Plovdiv 0–0 CSKA 1948 (07 Apr 2024)
- CSKA 1948 1–0 Botev Plovdiv (08 Oct 2023)
- CSKA 1948 2–1 Botev Plovdiv (10 Apr 2023)
CSKA 1948 recent matches
Scores below are shown as CSKA 1948 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Neftochimic Burgas | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | CSKA Sofia | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Slavia Sofia | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Dunav Ruse | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Levski Sofia | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
CSKA 1948 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CSKA 1948 performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
CSKA 1948 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Botev Plovdiv recent matches
Scores below are shown as Botev Plovdiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Botev Vratsa | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Slavia Sofia | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Septemvri Sofia | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Botev Plovdiv detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Botev Plovdiv performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Botev Plovdiv goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |