Final result1–1
Arena Arda
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Levski Sofia
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Levski Sofia
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Arda Kardzhali | Levski Sofia |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 13.0% | 87.0% |
| Poisson | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| Total | 24.3% | 75.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Arda Kardzhali
Recent form (last 5): W L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Levski Sofia
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Levski Sofia 1–0 Arda Kardzhali (09 Apr 2026)
- Arda Kardzhali 0–3 Levski Sofia (02 Nov 2025)
- Arda Kardzhali 0–3 Levski Sofia (14 May 2025)
- Levski Sofia 1–1 Arda Kardzhali (26 Apr 2025)
- Arda Kardzhali 1–1 Levski Sofia (16 Mar 2025)
- Levski Sofia 2–1 Arda Kardzhali (29 Sep 2024)
- Levski Sofia 0–0 Arda Kardzhali (06 Jul 2024)
- Levski Sofia 4–0 Arda Kardzhali (24 Feb 2024)
- Arda Kardzhali 0–0 Levski Sofia (01 Nov 2023)
- Levski Sofia 2–0 Arda Kardzhali (11 Jun 2023)
Arda Kardzhali recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arda Kardzhali goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Spartak Plovdiv | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Ludogorets | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cherno More Varna | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | CSKA Sofia | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Arda Kardzhali detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arda Kardzhali performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Arda Kardzhali goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 41.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Levski Sofia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Levski Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Spartak Pleven | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Cherno More Varna | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Botev Vratsa | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Levski Sofia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Levski Sofia performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 8 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Levski Sofia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |