Paysandu vs Ferroviária Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FerroviáriaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PaysanduProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FerroviáriaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ferroviária
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Ferroviária

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPaysanduFerroviária
Form8.0%92.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total31.5%68.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Paysandu

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Ferroviária

Recent form (last 5): W D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ferroviária 1–0 Paysandu (13 Sep 2026)
  2. Ferroviária 4–0 Paysandu (18 Aug 2026)
  3. Ferroviária 2–2 Paysandu (21 Oct 2025)
  4. Paysandu 2–1 Ferroviária (01 Jul 2025)

Paysandu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paysandu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Inter De LimeiraAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Inter De LimeiraHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026FerroviáriaAway0–1Lost
07 Sep 2026BrusqueHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026MaringáHome0–1Lost
Paysandu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paysandu performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Paysandu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away9
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away15
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Ferroviária recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferroviária goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026BrusqueAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026BrusqueHome3–2Won
13 Sep 2026PaysanduHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Inter De LimeiraAway3–3Draw
29 Aug 2026ConfiançaHome1–0Won
Ferroviária detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferroviária performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home8
Wins away2
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Ferroviária goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.03%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away14
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paysandu predictions and analysis, Ferroviária match tips, or more Serie C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.