Floresta vs Santa Cruz Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Santa Cruz and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FlorestaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Santa CruzProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santa Cruz
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Santa Cruz and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFlorestaSanta Cruz
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total35.5%64.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Floresta

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Santa Cruz

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santa Cruz 1–0 Floresta (20 Sep 2026)
  2. Floresta 1–1 Santa Cruz (11 Apr 2026)
  3. Santa Cruz 3–3 Floresta (20 Oct 2021)
  4. Floresta 0–2 Santa Cruz (07 Aug 2021)
  5. Santa Cruz 0–0 Floresta (05 Jun 2021)

Floresta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Floresta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Santa CruzAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Botafogo PBAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026MaringáHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026ItuanoHome2–0Won
22 Aug 2026Volta RedondaAway2–1Won
Floresta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Floresta performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Floresta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away12
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Santa Cruz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Cruz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026FlorestaHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026MaringáAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Botafogo PBHome1–0Won
29 Aug 2026AnápolisAway1–1Draw
23 Aug 2026CaxiasHome2–0Won
Santa Cruz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Cruz performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Santa Cruz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away14
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Floresta predictions and analysis, Santa Cruz match tips, or more Serie C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.