Final result2–2
Estadio Onesio Brasileiro Alvarenga
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Novorizontino
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Novorizontino
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Vila Nova | Novorizontino |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Defence | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 41.4% | 58.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Vila Nova
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Novorizontino
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Novorizontino 2–1 Vila Nova (27 Jun 2026)
- Novorizontino 1–1 Vila Nova (28 Sep 2025)
- Vila Nova 0–1 Novorizontino (31 May 2025)
- Novorizontino 2–0 Vila Nova (31 Aug 2024)
- Vila Nova 2–1 Novorizontino (15 May 2024)
- Novorizontino 3–1 Vila Nova (30 Jul 2023)
- Vila Nova 2–1 Novorizontino (15 Apr 2023)
- Novorizontino 1–1 Vila Nova (30 Jul 2022)
- Vila Nova 0–0 Novorizontino (13 Apr 2022)
Vila Nova recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vila Nova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nautico Recife | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Cuiaba | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Botafogo SP | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Londrina | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | America Mineiro | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Vila Nova detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vila Nova performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 12 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vila Nova goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Novorizontino recent matches
Scores below are shown as Novorizontino goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Ponte Preta | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Nautico Recife | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Goias | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | São Bernardo | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ceara | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Novorizontino detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Novorizontino performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 77.78% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 22.22% |
| Penalty total | 9 |
Novorizontino goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 59 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.17% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |