Vila Nova vs Cuiaba Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie B

VS

Final result0–0

Estadio Onesio Brasileiro Alvarenga

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vila Nova or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Vila NovaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CuiabaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vila Nova
Betting advice
Double chance : Vila Nova or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVila NovaCuiaba
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total54.2%45.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Vila Nova

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Cuiaba

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cuiaba 1–0 Vila Nova (14 Jun 2026)
  2. Vila Nova 2–2 Cuiaba (25 Sep 2025)
  3. Cuiaba 1–0 Vila Nova (27 May 2025)
  4. Cuiaba 4–2 Vila Nova (12 May 2024)
  5. Vila Nova 2–0 Cuiaba (18 Apr 2024)
  6. Cuiaba 1–1 Vila Nova (23 Mar 2023)
  7. Vila Nova 0–2 Cuiaba (15 Mar 2023)
  8. Vila Nova 3–0 Cuiaba (08 Feb 2021)
  9. Cuiaba 1–0 Vila Nova (06 Feb 2021)
  10. Cuiaba 1–2 Vila Nova (30 Nov 2019)

Vila Nova recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vila Nova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Botafogo SPAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026LondrinaHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026America MineiroHome1–0Won
15 Sep 2026AvaiAway1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026GoiasHome2–0Won
Vila Nova detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vila Nova performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home12
Wins away5
Wins total17
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away7
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Vila Nova goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away13
Goals for total44
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away20
Goals against total31
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.03%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Cuiaba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cuiaba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Ponte PretaHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026CRBAway0–3Lost
22 Sep 2026Nautico RecifeHome3–0Won
13 Sep 2026NovorizontinoAway1–1Draw
09 Sep 2026Athletic ClubHome3–0Won
Cuiaba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cuiaba performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home7
Draws away6
Draws total13
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Cuiaba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away13
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage35.48%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away16
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vila Nova predictions and analysis, Cuiaba match tips, or more Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.