Vila Nova vs Criciuma Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Serie B

VS

Estadio Onesio Brasileiro Alvarenga

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CriciumaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Vila NovaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CriciumaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Criciuma
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Criciuma

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVila NovaCriciuma
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total38.7%61.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Vila Nova

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Criciuma

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Criciuma 2–0 Vila Nova (18 Jul 2026)
  2. Vila Nova 1–1 Criciuma (03 Oct 2025)
  3. Criciuma 1–0 Vila Nova (10 Jun 2025)
  4. Criciuma 1–0 Vila Nova (23 Aug 2023)
  5. Vila Nova 0–0 Criciuma (13 May 2023)
  6. Vila Nova 1–0 Criciuma (05 Oct 2022)
  7. Criciuma 1–0 Vila Nova (25 Jun 2022)
  8. Vila Nova 1–1 Criciuma (02 Oct 2019)
  9. Criciuma 1–1 Vila Nova (08 Jun 2019)
  10. Vila Nova 2–2 Criciuma (17 Nov 2018)

Vila Nova recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vila Nova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026JuventudeHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026São BernardoAway2–3Lost
18 Oct 2026NovorizontinoHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Nautico RecifeAway2–0Won
08 Oct 2026CuiabaHome0–0Draw
Vila Nova detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vila Nova performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total36
Wins home12
Wins away6
Wins total18
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home1
Losses away8
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Vila Nova goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away17
Goals for total52
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.15%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under35
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away23
Goals against total38
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage2.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.14%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under35

Criciuma recent matches

Scores below are shown as Criciuma goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Ponte PretaHome2–0Won
24 Oct 2026Sport RecifeAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026São BernardoAway1–0Won
13 Oct 2026America MineiroHome1–0Won
09 Oct 2026CearaAway0–1Lost
Criciuma detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Criciuma performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total36
Wins home11
Wins away7
Wins total18
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home11
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Criciuma goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away17
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under36
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under36
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away20
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under36

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vila Nova predictions and analysis, Criciuma match tips, or more Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.