Final result0–2
Estadio Germano Kruger
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Goias
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Goias
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Operario-PR | Goias |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 45.8% | 54.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Operario-PR
Recent form (last 5): D W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Goias
Recent form (last 5): W W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Goias 0–3 Operario-PR (21 Jun 2026)
- Goias 2–1 Operario-PR (09 Aug 2025)
- Operario-PR 1–2 Goias (13 Apr 2025)
- Goias 3–0 Operario-PR (29 Oct 2024)
- Operario-PR 2–0 Goias (18 Jul 2024)
- Operario-PR 1–1 Goias (06 Nov 2021)
- Goias 1–0 Operario-PR (30 Jul 2021)
Operario-PR recent matches
Scores below are shown as Operario-PR goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Botafogo SP | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Juventude | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ceara | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Criciuma | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Nautico Recife | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Operario-PR detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Operario-PR performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Operario-PR goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.55% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Goias recent matches
Scores below are shown as Goias goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Athletic Club | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Novorizontino | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Atletico Goianiense | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Avai | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Botafogo SP | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Goias detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Goias performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Goias goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.95% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |