Operario-PR vs Ceara Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie B

VS

Final result2–2

Estadio Germano Kruger

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Operario-PR or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Operario-PRProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CearaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Operario-PR
Betting advice
Double chance : Operario-PR or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOperario-PRCeara
Form61.0%39.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total57.5%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Operario-PR

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Ceara

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ceara 1–2 Operario-PR (31 May 2026)
  2. Ceara 2–1 Operario-PR (08 Sep 2024)
  3. Operario-PR 0–0 Ceara (19 May 2024)

Operario-PR recent matches

Scores below are shown as Operario-PR goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026CriciumaAway2–0Won
16 Sep 2026Nautico RecifeAway3–3Draw
10 Sep 2026CRBHome3–0Won
06 Sep 2026LondrinaAway2–1Won
01 Sep 2026Fortaleza ECAway1–1Draw
Operario-PR detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Operario-PR performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-6
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Operario-PR goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away21
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away20
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Ceara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ceara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026NovorizontinoHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Fortaleza ECAway1–1Draw
10 Sep 2026Atletico GoianienseAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Sport RecifeHome2–1Won
30 Aug 2026Vila NovaAway0–2Lost
Ceara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ceara performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home7
Wins away2
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ceara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away12
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away20
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.92%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Operario-PR predictions and analysis, Ceara match tips, or more Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.