Final result1–2
Estadio Germano Kruger
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Operario-PR
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Operario-PR or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Operario-PR | Botafogo SP |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 56.3% | 43.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Operario-PR
Recent form (last 5): W D W D L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Botafogo SP
Recent form (last 5): L L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Botafogo SP 2–1 Operario-PR (15 Jun 2026)
- Botafogo SP 1–1 Operario-PR (19 Sep 2025)
- Operario-PR 3–0 Botafogo SP (17 May 2025)
- Botafogo SP 0–0 Operario-PR (13 Oct 2024)
- Operario-PR 0–1 Botafogo SP (22 Jun 2024)
- Botafogo SP 0–1 Operario-PR (29 Jan 2021)
- Operario-PR 0–0 Botafogo SP (31 Oct 2020)
- Botafogo SP 1–1 Operario-PR (25 Sep 2019)
- Operario-PR 0–2 Botafogo SP (26 May 2019)
- Botafogo SP 2–2 Operario-PR (28 Jul 2018)
Operario-PR recent matches
Scores below are shown as Operario-PR goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Juventude | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ceara | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Criciuma | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Nautico Recife | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | CRB | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Operario-PR detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Operario-PR performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Operario-PR goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Botafogo SP recent matches
Scores below are shown as Botafogo SP goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Vila Nova | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Ponte Preta | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Athletic Club | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Goias | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Novorizontino | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Botafogo SP detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Botafogo SP performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Botafogo SP goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |