Final result0–2
Estadio dos Aflitos
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vila Nova
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Vila Nova
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nautico Recife | Vila Nova |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 37.0% | 63.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nautico Recife
Recent form (last 5): L D L W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Vila Nova
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vila Nova 4–3 Nautico Recife (21 Jun 2026)
- Nautico Recife 2–1 Vila Nova (09 Mar 2023)
- Nautico Recife 1–2 Vila Nova (20 Aug 2022)
- Vila Nova 2–0 Nautico Recife (07 May 2022)
- Vila Nova 1–0 Nautico Recife (11 Sep 2021)
- Nautico Recife 2–0 Vila Nova (16 Jun 2021)
- Nautico Recife 1–2 Vila Nova (18 Nov 2017)
- Vila Nova 0–1 Nautico Recife (02 Aug 2017)
- Vila Nova 0–2 Nautico Recife (27 Aug 2016)
- Nautico Recife 3–2 Vila Nova (18 May 2016)
Nautico Recife recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nautico Recife goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza EC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sport Recife | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Cuiaba | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Operario-PR | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | America Mineiro | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Nautico Recife detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nautico Recife performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Nautico Recife goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Vila Nova recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vila Nova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Cuiaba | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Botafogo SP | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Londrina | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | America Mineiro | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Avai | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Vila Nova detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vila Nova performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 12 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vila Nova goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |