Estádio da Serrinha
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Goias
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Goias or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Goias | Ponte Preta |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 87.0% | 13.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Poisson | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 74.2% | 25.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Goias
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Ponte Preta
Recent form (last 5): L L D D L
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ponte Preta 1–2 Goias (18 Jul 2026)
- Ponte Preta 1–1 Goias (18 Aug 2024)
- Goias 3–0 Ponte Preta (28 Apr 2024)
- Goias 2–2 Ponte Preta (03 Nov 2021)
- Ponte Preta 2–1 Goias (24 Jul 2021)
- Goias 2–2 Ponte Preta (22 Sep 2018)
- Ponte Preta 2–1 Goias (06 Jun 2018)
- Goias 1–2 Ponte Preta (17 Sep 2015)
- Ponte Preta 0–0 Goias (14 Jun 2015)
- Goias 2–0 Ponte Preta (13 Nov 2013)
Goias recent matches
Scores below are shown as Goias goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | CRB | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Ceara | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Nautico Recife | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Operario-PR | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Athletic Club | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Goias detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Goias performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Goias goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
Ponte Preta recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ponte Preta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Criciuma | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza EC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Atletico Goianiense | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Novorizontino | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Juventude | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Ponte Preta detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ponte Preta performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 10 |
| Losses away | 17 |
| Losses total | 27 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 8 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 13 |
| Failed to score total | 19 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Ponte Preta goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 54.55% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 28 |
| Goals against total away | 50 |
| Goals against total | 78 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.99% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 18 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.39% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 21 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |