Final result2–2
Estadio Castelão
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CRB
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or CRB
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Fortaleza EC | CRB |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 48.7% | 51.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Fortaleza EC
Recent form (last 5): D W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
CRB
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- CRB 1–1 Fortaleza EC (21 Jun 2026)
- CRB 0–0 Fortaleza EC (15 May 2026)
- Fortaleza EC 2–1 CRB (23 Apr 2026)
- Fortaleza EC 0–1 CRB (27 Mar 2025)
- CRB 2–0 Fortaleza EC (09 Jun 2024)
- Fortaleza EC 2–0 CRB (06 Jun 2024)
- CRB 1–0 Fortaleza EC (11 Feb 2024)
- Fortaleza EC 2–0 CRB (19 Mar 2022)
- CRB 0–1 Fortaleza EC (04 Aug 2021)
- Fortaleza EC 2–1 CRB (29 Jul 2021)
Fortaleza EC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fortaleza EC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | America Mineiro | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Nautico Recife | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Athletic Club | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Londrina | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ceara | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Fortaleza EC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fortaleza EC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Fortaleza EC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
CRB recent matches
Scores below are shown as CRB goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Atletico Goianiense | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | São Bernardo | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Cuiaba | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ponte Preta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Sport Recife | Home | 2–1 | Won |
CRB detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CRB performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
CRB goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.26% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.17% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |